District Directors

District 1 Director: Ginny Avenson

Ginny Avenson, District 1 Director
  • HawleyHawley Facebook page
  • Red Lake FallsRed Lake Falls Facebook page
  • Thief River FallsThief River Falls Facebook page

District 2 Director: Liz Weigel

Liz Weigel, District 2 Director
  • GreenbushGreenbush Facebook page
  • Lake of the WoodsLake of the Woods Facebook page
  • RoseauRoseau websiteRoseau Facebook page
  • Warroad AreaWarroad Area Facebook page

District 3 Director: Joanne Larson

Joanne Larson, District 3 Director
  • AitkinAitkin websiteAitkin Facebook page
  • Brainerd Lakes AreaBrainerd Lakes Area websiteBrainerd Lakes Area Facebook page
  • DuluthDuluth websiteDuluth Facebook page
  • Longville
  • Staples/Motley AreaStaples/Motley Area Facebook page
  • VirginiaVirginia Facebook page

District 4 Director: Shellie Lemmerman

Shellie Lemmerman, District 4 Director
  • AlbanyAlbany Facebook page
  • Alexandria Area
  • AvonAvon Facebook page
  • BensonBenson Facebook page
  • Melrose AreaMelrose Area websiteMelrose Area Facebook page
  • Morris AreaMorris Area Facebook page
  • Willmar

District 5 Director: Michelle Kocak-Jones

Michelle Kocak-Jones, District 5 Director
  • Hutchinson AreaHutchinson Area websiteHutchinson Area Facebook page
  • MonticelloMonticello websiteMonticello Facebook page
  • RiceRice websiteRice Facebook page
  • Sauk RapidsSauk Rapids Facebook page
  • St CloudSt Cloud websiteSt Cloud Facebook page

District 6 Director: Melanie Chenoweth

Melanie Chenoweth, District 6 Director
  • AnokaAnoka websiteAnoka Facebook page
  • Big LakeBig Lake Facebook page
  • ChamplinChamplin websiteChamplin Facebook page
  • Coon RapidsCoon Rapids Facebook page
  • East Central/MoraEast Central/Mora websiteEast Central/Mora Facebook page
  • Elk River AreaElk River Area websiteElk River Area Facebook page
  • St Michael/AlbertvilleSt Michael/Albertville websiteSt Michael/Albertville Facebook page

District 7 Director: Tawn Hanson

Tawn Hanson, District 7 Director
  • Brooklyn ParkBrooklyn Park websiteBrooklyn Park Facebook page
  • FridleyFridley websiteFridley Facebook page
  • Maple GroveMaple Grove websiteMaple Grove Facebook page
  • New HopeNew Hope websiteNew Hope Facebook page
  • White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake websiteWhite Bear Lake Facebook page

District 8 Director: Mary Kaminski

Mary Kaminski, District 8 Director
  • BurnsvilleBurnsville websiteBurnsville Facebook page
  • Eastern Carver CountyEastern Carver County Facebook page
  • Eden PrairieEden Prairie websiteEden Prairie Facebook page
  • Savage AreaSavage Area websiteSavage Area Facebook page
  • WoodburyWoodbury Facebook page

District 9 Representative: New Ulm WT

New Ulm WT, District 9 Representative
  • Hanska AreaHanska Area Facebook page
  • MarshallMarshall Facebook page
  • MontevideoMontevideo Facebook page
  • New UlmNew Ulm Facebook page

District 10 Director: Alyce Collins

Alyce Collins, District 10 Director
  • FairmontFairmont websiteFairmont Facebook page
  • JacksonJackson Facebook page
  • MadeliaMadelia websiteMadelia Facebook page
  • SlaytonSlayton Facebook page
  • St JamesSt James Facebook page
  • Windom

District 11 Director: Sheila Geier

Sheila Geier, District 11 Director
  • Blooming PrairieBlooming Prairie websiteBlooming Prairie Facebook page
  • ByronByron websiteByron Facebook page
  • GlenvilleGlenville Facebook page
  • Mankato AreaMankato Area Facebook page
  • Straight River
2013 District Map
MN Council for Nonprofits 2018 Member Interested in Women of Today?   MNWT Home     MNWT Facebook   Twitter   MNWT Blog   MNWT YouTube Channel   MNWT Pinterest   MNWT linkedin   Hands On Twin Cities
  Support us on Givemn.org   Support MNWT on iGive.com   Support MNWT with GoodSearch.com   Support MNWT with Amazon Smile